Home

Privacy Statement CPRM

CPRM is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.cprm.nl

Saskia Wenge is responsible for privacy within CPRM. She can be contacted via privacy [at] CPRM [dot] nl

Personal data that CPRM processes

CPRM processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide us with this data yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the (personal) data that we process:

Type         Reason         Retention period
First and last name   Invoicing   Legal period of 7 years
Adress   Invoicing   Legal period of 7 years
Telephone number   Contact about a service or offer   Until data subject requests deletion of their data
Bank account   Invoicing   Legal period of 7 years
Chamber of commerce no.   Invoicing   Legal period of 7 years
VAT number (if you have a Dutch SSN, this will be shown in your VAT no.)   Invoicing   Legal period of 7 years
Email address   Contact about a service or offer   Legal period of 7 years when it comes to invoicing information, or for as long as a contract is running or information may be necessary to store for future reference, or until data subject requests deletion of their data.
Email correspondence - general   Contact about a service or offer   Maximum of 1 year
E-mail correspondence -  specific   Contact about a specific service that CPRM provided you   Maximum of 7 years
Name, email for my newsletter   When you have registered for our newsletter we request this information from you. We may want to address you by name in personalized newsletters. We will use your email to send you the newsletter.   Maximum of 1 year. After 1 year you will receive an email that asks you if you still want to receive the newsletter. Every newsletter offers an unsubscribe button.
Photos made by CPRM during
organized workshops, training, seminars, and other events.
  For portfolio / advertising via website, social media or otherwise   Until data subject requests deletion of their data
Anonymized IP-address*   Keep track of analytics regarding website visitors   infinite (concerns non-traceable information)
Location details   For marketing and advertising purposes it may be relevant to see in which regions our website visitors are located. Please note that your IP address is still anonymized.   infinite (concerns non-traceable information)
Internet browser and device type   We try to make our website run as well as possible and accessible to everyone. We can use this data to better suit your preferences.   infinite (concerns non-traceable information)

 

*Anonymous IP addresses have been rendered non-traceable via a setting in the analytics tool. CPRM uses Statcounter and Google Analytics.

Sharing with third-parties

CPRM shares your personal data with third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with a possible legal obligation. CPRM works together with various partners with which it has an agreement. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data that you yourself use. CPRM remains responsible for these processes. When CPRM provides your personal data to other third parties (for example with registration lists for an event / meeting), we will only do this with your explicit consent via the registration form.

Photos

When you participate in one of our workshops or training sessions (or other meetings), you will be asked in advance whether you object to taking photos in which you can be seen in a recognizable image. You also indicate your possible consent via the registration form.
The photos serve as promotional material with which CPRM can use to promote the services offered on various platforms (online and offline). You are not required to agree to take photos that you are in where you are recognizable. Pictures from other angels where you are not recognizable do not require your consent under GDPR.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

CPRM uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. CPRM uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered and to view which pages you have visited. Your IP-address is anonymized.

 

Don't want cookies?

Cookies are stored on your computer and you can delete them at any time. That is very easy. Click on one of the browsers below to go directly to the manual of your browser. Remember that after deleting cookies on some websites you will have to set your preferences again or log in again.

Google Chrome
Firefox
Internet Explorer
Safari
Opera

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by CPRM and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a machine readable file and send to you or another organization requested by you.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy [at] CPRM [dot] nl.
To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and SSN black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but at least within four weeks.

To file a complaint

CPRM would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is possible via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

CPRM takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there is evidence of abuse, please contact us via privacy [at] CPRM [dot] nl.